⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · Championship

West Brom vs Blackburn

Kick-off 15:00 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
45% confidence
West Brom 44.8% Draw 28.4% Blackburn 26.8%
Over 2.5 - 51% BTTS - 55%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
86%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
73%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 12%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
12%
Exact-score model probability
West Brom
W L L D W W
Form 3-1-2 Goals 5:4 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 0.67
Blackburn
W W D W L L
Form 3-1-2 Goals 10:8 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1.33

📈 Probability Breakdown

West Brom win44.8%
Draw28.4%
Blackburn win26.8%
Over 1.5 goals76.7%
Over 2.5 goals50.6%
Over 3.5 goals28.5%
Both teams to score55.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +2.5 (Handicap)
90.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away
90.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
88.7%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)74.7%
Home or Draw (1X)71.6%
Draw No Bet - Home62.1%
Both Halves Over 0.554.4%
Goal in Both Halves54.4%
Draw or Away (X2)53.6%
Home Win46.4%
Draw No Bet - Away37.9%
Away Win28.4%
Draw25.3%
Exactly 1 Goal18.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals94.3%
Over 0.5 Goals93.3%
Under 4.5 Goals86.3%
Over 1.5 Goals75.1%
Under 3.5 Goals71.5%
1-3 Goals64.7%
2-4 Goals61.4%
Over 2.5 Goals50.6%
Total Goals Even50.2%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Under 2.5 Goals49.4%
2-3 Goals46.6%
1-2 Goals42.7%
3-4 Goals36.9%
Over 3.5 Goals28.5%
4+ Goals28.5%
Under 1.5 Goals24.9%
Exactly 2 Goals24.5%
Exactly 3 Goals22.0%
Over 4.5 Goals13.7%
Under 0.5 Goals6.7%
Exactly 0 Goals6.7%
Over 5.5 Goals5.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score78.7%
Away Team to Score68.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)53.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)46.2%
Home Clean Sheet31.6%
Home Win to Nil24.9%
Away Clean Sheet21.3%
Away Win to Nil14.6%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.578.7%
Away Over 0.568.4%
Home Over 1.545.7%
Away Exactly 136.4%
Home Exactly 132.9%
Away Over 1.532.0%
Away Exactly 031.6%
Home Exactly 225.5%
Home Exactly 021.3%
Away Exactly 221.0%
Home Over 2.520.3%
Home 3+ Goals20.3%
Away Over 2.511.0%
Away 3+ Goals11.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)96.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home96.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)90.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away90.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)88.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home88.7%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)76.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away76.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)71.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home71.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)53.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away53.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)46.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)28.4%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)23.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home23.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw22.9%
Home to win by 122.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw17.0%
Away to win by 117.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw14.0%
Home to win by 214.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)11.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away11.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)9.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home9.5%
Home to win by 3+9.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.8%
Away to win by 27.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw6.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)3.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away3.5%
Away to win by 3+3.5%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)3.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home3.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.9%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.541.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.537.4%
Home & Over 2.527.9%
Home & No BTTS24.9%
Home & BTTS21.5%
Draw & Under 2.518.7%
Home & Under 2.518.5%
Draw & BTTS18.5%
Away & Over 2.516.1%
Away & No BTTS14.6%
Away & BTTS13.8%
Away & Under 2.512.2%
BTTS & Under 2.512.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.8%
Draw & Over 2.56.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.570.3%
HT Under 1.565.8%
2nd Half More Goals43.4%
HT Draw41.4%
HT Home Win34.9%
HT Over 1.534.2%
1st Half More Goals31.0%
HT Under 0.529.7%
HT/FT Home/Home28.1%
Equal Goals Each Half25.6%
HT Away Win23.7%
HT Both Teams Score20.3%
HT/FT Away/Away16.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home15.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw15.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away10.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Away/Home2.6%
HT/FT Home/Away1.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time