⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · Championship

Wolves vs Bolton

Kick-off 19:45 · Tue, Oct 13
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
90% confidence
Wolves 89.6% Draw 6.8% Bolton 3.6%
Over 2.5 - 91% BTTS - 65%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
93%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
91%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
90%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
1X · Home or Draw covers 96.4% of the model's 1X2 probability, leaving 3.6% on the only losing outcome.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Wolves: 13 points versus 6 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.67 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
1X · Home or Draw
96.4%
Two outcomes covered by the model
Loss probability
3.6%
Only the uncovered result loses
Wolves
W W D L W W
Form 4-1-1 Goals 12:7 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 1.17
Bolton
L W W L L L
Form 2-0-4 Goals 10:15 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 2.5

📈 Probability Breakdown

Wolves win89.6%
Draw6.8%
Bolton win3.6%
Over 1.5 goals97.6%
Over 2.5 goals91.2%
Over 3.5 goals79.8%
Both teams to score65.1%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

HT Over 0.5
91.8%
Home or Away (12)
89.9%
Home Over 1.5
89.9%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Home95.9%
Home or Draw (1X)92.2%
Home or Away (12)89.9%
Both Halves Over 0.587.5%
Goal in Both Halves87.5%
Home Win86.2%
Draw or Away (X2)9.8%
Draw6.0%
Draw No Bet - Away4.1%
Away Win3.7%
Exactly 1 Goal2.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.6%
Over 1.5 Goals93.5%
Over 2.5 Goals87.5%
Over 3.5 Goals76.6%
4+ Goals76.6%
Over 4.5 Goals61.3%
Under 5.5 Goals55.8%
Total Goals Even48.1%
Total Goals Odd47.9%
Over 5.5 Goals44.2%
Under 4.5 Goals38.7%
2-4 Goals32.2%
3-4 Goals26.3%
Under 3.5 Goals23.4%
1-3 Goals19.0%
2-3 Goals16.9%
Under 2.5 Goals12.5%
Exactly 3 Goals11.0%
1-2 Goals8.0%
Under 1.5 Goals6.5%
Exactly 2 Goals5.9%
Under 0.5 Goals4.4%
Exactly 0 Goals0.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.9%
Away Team to Score63.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)62.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)37.7%
Home Clean Sheet33.0%
Home Win to Nil32.6%
Away Clean Sheet1.1%
Away Win to Nil0.7%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.9%
Home Over 1.589.9%
Home Over 2.578.6%
Home 3+ Goals78.6%
Away Over 0.563.0%
Away Exactly 135.2%
Away Exactly 033.0%
Away Over 1.527.8%
Away Exactly 218.8%
Home Exactly 211.2%
Away Over 2.58.9%
Away 3+ Goals8.9%
Home Exactly 15.0%
Home Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)94.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home94.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)92.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home92.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)86.2%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)81.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)75.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home75.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)69.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away69.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)60.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home60.1%
Home to win by 3+60.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)53.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away53.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)42.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home42.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)35.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away35.9%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)27.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home27.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)20.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away20.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw17.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw16.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.2%
Home to win by 215.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)14.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home14.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw12.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw10.9%
Home to win by 110.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)9.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away9.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)3.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw2.6%
Away to win by 12.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away1.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw0.9%
Away to win by 20.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.3%
Away to win by 3+0.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.580.6%
BTTS & Over 2.560.4%
Home & BTTS53.6%
Home & No BTTS32.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.527.1%
No BTTS & Under 2.56.6%
Home & Under 2.55.6%
Draw & BTTS5.6%
Draw & Over 2.53.8%
Away & Over 2.53.1%
Away & BTTS3.0%
Draw & Under 2.52.2%
BTTS & Under 2.51.8%
Away & No BTTS0.7%
Away & Under 2.50.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.591.8%
HT Home Win74.0%
HT/FT Home/Home71.8%
HT Over 1.571.4%
2nd Half More Goals50.6%
HT Both Teams Score33.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.528.6%
HT Draw18.3%
Equal Goals Each Half16.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.4%
HT Under 0.58.2%
HT Away Win7.7%
HT/FT Away/Home3.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw2.6%
HT/FT Away/Away2.0%
HT/FT Away/Draw1.7%
HT/FT Home/Draw1.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away1.2%
HT/FT Home/Away0.5%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time